Chauffeured transfers in Gaya · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Gaya with the fare shown first
Gaya arranges pre-booked transfers in Gaya (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Gaya, each with its page
- Abhay Institute Of Medical Sciences Pvt. Ltd. AIMS Hospitalfrom INR 467.006 min
- The Bodhi palace Resortfrom INR 476.007 min
- The Buddha Resortfrom INR 479.0010 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Gaya requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Gaya and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Gaya
INR 467.00
the cheapest route
6 min
Gaya International Airport → Abhay Institute Of Medical Sciences Pvt. Ltd. AIMS Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Gaya, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Gaya International Airport → Abhay Institute Of Medical Sciences Pvt. Ltd. AIMS Hospital3.3 km · 6 minINR 467.00from
- Gaya International Airport → The Bodhi palace Resort3.5 km · 7 minINR 476.00from
- ATC (Gaya airport) → The Buddha Resort3.3 km · 10 minINR 479.00from
- Gaya International Airport → Magadh Medical College3.4 km · 9 minINR 479.00from
- ATC (Gaya airport) → The Bodhi palace Resort3.4 km · 10 minINR 482.00from
- Gaya International Airport → Anugrah Narayan Magadh Medical College and Hospital3.9 km · 8 minINR 491.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gaya International Airport → Abhay Institute Of Medical Sciences Pvt. Ltd. AIMS Hospital | 3.3 km | 6 min | INR 467.00 | See details |
| Gaya International Airport → The Bodhi palace Resort | 3.5 km | 7 min | INR 476.00 | See details |
| ATC (Gaya airport) → The Buddha Resort | 3.3 km | 10 min | INR 479.00 | See details |
| Gaya International Airport → Magadh Medical College | 3.4 km | 9 min | INR 479.00 | See details |
| ATC (Gaya airport) → The Bodhi palace Resort | 3.4 km | 10 min | INR 482.00 | See details |
| Gaya International Airport → Anugrah Narayan Magadh Medical College and Hospital | 3.9 km | 8 min | INR 491.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Gaya
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Gaya International Airport
from INR 467.00Airport
Gaya, Bihar 823004
See prices and book →ATC (Gaya airport)
from INR 479.00Airport
PXQ2+VRJ, GAYA International Airport, Gaya, Charowa, Bihar 823004
See prices and book →Bandhua
from INR 923.00Station
Bandhuwa, Bihar 823003
See prices and book →Chakand
from INR 1,181.00Station
Gangapur, Bihar 804404
See prices and book →Gaya Junction
from INR 776.00Station
823002, Station Rd, Gol Bagicha, Gaya, Bihar 823002
See prices and book →Manpur Junction
from INR 893.00Station
Kamalpur, Bihar 823003
See prices and book →Paraiya
from INR 1,079.00Station
PARAIYA, paraiya station road, Paranpur, Bihar 824209
See prices and book →Tankuppa
from INR 1,229.00Station
Ichoi, Bihar 824232
See prices and book →Abhay Institute Of Medical Sciences Pvt. Ltd. AIMS Hospital
from INR 467.00Hospital
Gaya-Dobhi Rd, near Airport, Chandauti, Hario, Gaya, Bihar 823004
See prices and book →Anugrah Narayan Magadh Medical College and Hospital
from INR 491.00Hospital
Magadha Medical Medical, Gaya - Sherghati Rd, Neema Tola, Gaya, Bihar 823001
See prices and book →Arsh Superspeciality Hospital
from INR 659.00Hospital
QXQQ+82F, opp. CJM Residence, A P Colony, Gaya, Bihar 823001
See prices and book →Dr Srikant Prasad Singh
from INR 794.00Hospital
R235+54M, Rang Bahadur Rd, Gol Bagicha, Gaya, Bihar 823001
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Gaya?
In Gaya and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Gaya centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Gaya?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Gaya?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Gaya?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Gaya, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car